Yosep Anggi Noen

Yosep Anggi Noen

Biography

Yosep Anggi Noen (born in Jogjakarta March 15, 1983) is an Indonesian filmmaker and screenwriter. Some of the awards he has achieved include the Citra Award for Best Director. Some of his films are screened at international film festivals, such as the International Film Festival Rotterdam (for the film "Hujan tak jadi datang/It's Not Raining Outside (2009, short)"), Locarno Film Festival (for "Vakansi yang Janggal dan Penyakit Lainnya/Peculiar Vacation and Other Illnesses (2012)"), Vancouver International Film Festival 2013 (managed to get a Special Mention Award for Vacancies), the Okinawa International Film Festival 2015 (for "Rumah/Home (2015, short)"), and the 2018 Toronto International Film Festival (for the short film Ballad of Blood and Two White Buckets)

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1983-03-15

Place of Birth: Jogjakarta, Indonesia

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 watch.bestmovies31.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.